Widnes
Emley

Widnes - Emley (FA Cup 2023/2024)

Wedstrijd van Speeldag 1 uit de FA Cup 2023/2024 tussen Widnes en Emley.

Datum: 02/09/2023 16:00
Competitie: FA Cup
Speeldag: Speeldag 1

FA Cup

 Speeldag 1
Goole AFC Goole AFC 0-6 Whitby Whitby
Laverstock & Ford Laverstock & Ford 2-7 Gosport Borough Gosport Borough
Sporting Khalsa Sporting Khalsa 2-2 Darlaston Town FC Darlaston Town FC
Hornchurch Hornchurch 5-0 Fakenham Town Fakenham Town
Telford Telford 0-1 Coalville Town Coalville Town
Nuneaton Borough FC Nuneaton Borough FC 1-2 Carlton Town Carlton Town
Alvechurch Alvechurch 1-0 Basford United Basford United
Halesowen Halesowen 7-0 Rugby Borough FC Rugby Borough FC
Stratford Town FC Stratford Town FC 1-2 Spalding United Spalding United
Rugby Town Rugby Town 0-2 Barwell Barwell
Widnes Widnes 1-1 Emley Emley
FC United of Manchester FC United of Manchester 1-0 Barnoldswick Town Barnoldswick Town
Worksop Worksop 4-1 Sheffield FC Sheffield FC
Mickleover Sports Mickleover Sports 3-0 Ilkeston Town Ilkeston Town
Heybridge Swifts Heybridge Swifts 1-3 Gorleston Gorleston
Ware Ware 3-2 Dereham Town Dereham Town
Leek Town Leek Town 5-0 Grimsby Borough Grimsby Borough
Gainsborough Gainsborough 1-1 Matlock Town Matlock Town
Harborough Town FC Harborough Town FC 3-1 Stamford Stamford
Leamington Leamington 2-0 Coleshill Town Coleshill Town
Stafford Rangers Stafford Rangers 2-0 Atherstone Town Atherstone Town
Ashby Ivanhoe Ashby Ivanhoe 0-2 Bromsgrove Sporting Bromsgrove Sporting
Sherwood Colliery Sherwood Colliery 1-2 Worcester Worcester
Anstey Nomads Anstey Nomads 3-0 Hanley Town Hanley Town
Workington Workington 6-0 Prestwich Heys AFC Prestwich Heys AFC
Brighouse Town Brighouse Town 2-4 Albion Sports Albion Sports
Consett AFC Consett AFC 0-2 Bradford Park Avenue Bradford Park Avenue
Clitheroe Clitheroe 1-2 Hyde United Hyde United
Prescot Cables Prescot Cables 4-2 North Ferriby FC North Ferriby FC
Ossett United Ossett United 0-3 Marske United Marske United
Guisborough Town Guisborough Town 0-4 Atherton Collieries Atherton Collieries
Warrington Rylands Warrington Rylands 1-0 Stockton Town Stockton Town
Bishop Auckland Bishop Auckland 0-0 West Auckland Town West Auckland Town
Ashton United Ashton United 3-1 Dunston UTS Dunston UTS
Charnock Richard Charnock Richard 2-2 Runcorn Linnets Runcorn Linnets
Redditch United Redditch United 5-0 Boldmere St Michaels Boldmere St Michaels
Guiseley Guiseley 0-0 Marine Marine
Morpeth Town Morpeth Town 3-2 Radcliffe Radcliffe
Tadcaster Albion Tadcaster Albion 2-1 Heaton Stannington FC Heaton Stannington FC
Cleethorpes Town Cleethorpes Town 2-1 Leicester Road Leicester Road
Nantwich Town Nantwich Town 1-1 Shifnal Town Shifnal Town
Lincoln United Lincoln United 2-0 Kidsgrove Athletic Kidsgrove Athletic
Lancaster City Lancaster City 2-1 Witton Albion Witton Albion
Bamber Bridge Bamber Bridge 0-4 Mossley AFC Mossley AFC
Long Eaton United Long Eaton United 1-3 Stourbridge Stourbridge
Billericay Town Billericay Town 7-0 Stowmarket Town Stowmarket Town
Bedford Bedford 0-0 Walthamstow Walthamstow
Hullbridge Sports Hullbridge Sports 0-1 Kettering Kettering
Concord Rangers Concord Rangers 1-1 Wroxham Wroxham
Woodford Town Woodford Town 1-4 Felixstowe & Walton United Felixstowe & Walton United
Biggleswade Town Biggleswade Town 5-1 New Salamis FC New Salamis FC
Leighton Town Leighton Town 1-6 Cambridge City Cambridge City
Hitchin Town Hitchin Town 2-1 Welwyn Garden City Welwyn Garden City
Barton Rovers Barton Rovers 2-1 Milton Keynes Irish Milton Keynes Irish
Kirkley & Pakefield Kirkley & Pakefield 1-2 Witham Town Witham Town
Hashtag United Hashtag United 1-0 Brentwood Town Brentwood Town
Dulwich Hamlet Dulwich Hamlet 1-1 Haringey Borough Haringey Borough
Eastbourne United Eastbourne United 2-1 Epsom & Ewell Epsom & Ewell
Cray Wanderers Cray Wanderers 5-1 Newhaven Newhaven
AFC Stoneham AFC Stoneham 5-4 Basingstoke Basingstoke
Leatherhead Leatherhead 0-0 Horsham Horsham
Ascot United Ascot United 1-0 Westfield FC Westfield FC
Southall Southall 2-2 Beaconsfield SYCOB Beaconsfield SYCOB
Knaphill Knaphill 1-0 Hanwell Town Hanwell Town
Lancing Lancing 1-1 Carshalton Athletic Carshalton Athletic
Faversham Town Faversham Town 0-4 Lewes Lewes
Marlow Marlow 2-0 AFC Croydon Athletic AFC Croydon Athletic
Binfield Binfield 2-2 Northwood Northwood
Whitstable Town Whitstable Town 2-3 Wingate & Finchley Wingate & Finchley
Sheppey United Sheppey United 3-1 Kennington Kennington
Chatham Town Chatham Town 1-5 Ramsgate Ramsgate
Berkhamsted Berkhamsted 5-4 Beckenham Town Beckenham Town
FC Romania FC Romania 0-3 Needham Market Needham Market
Walton and Hersham Walton and Hersham 1-3 Chesham United Chesham United
Royston Town Royston Town 1-0 Cheshunt Cheshunt
Enfield Town Enfield Town 3-0 Potters Bar Town Potters Bar Town
Mildenhall Town Mildenhall Town 0-5 AFC Sudbury AFC Sudbury
Canvey Island Canvey Island 5-1 Lowestoft Town Lowestoft Town
Brightlingsea Regent Brightlingsea Regent 2-0 Sawbridgeworth Town Sawbridgeworth Town
Leiston Leiston 2-1 St. Ives Town FC St. Ives Town FC
Redhill FC Redhill FC 1-0 Herne Bay Herne Bay
Hartley Wintney Hartley Wintney 0-4 Folkestone Invicta Folkestone Invicta
Burgess Hill Town Burgess Hill Town 2-0 Bognor Regis Town Bognor Regis Town
Hendon Hendon 2-3 Margate Margate
Hythe Town Hythe Town 0-2 Hanworth Villa Hanworth Villa
Hayes & Yeading United Hayes & Yeading United 2-1 Chertsey Town Chertsey Town
Frome Town Frome Town 3-1 Clevedon Clevedon
Tiverton Tiverton 0-1 Wimborne Town Wimborne Town
Bishops Cleeve Bishops Cleeve 2-3 Bristol Manor Farm Bristol Manor Farm
Reading City Reading City 3-1 Shaftesbury Town Shaftesbury Town
Larkhall Athletic Larkhall Athletic 3-0 Moneyfields FC Moneyfields FC
Salisbury Salisbury 3-2 Bridgwater Town Bridgwater Town
AFC Totton AFC Totton 5-1 Sholing Sholing
Hungerford Town Hungerford Town 4-0 Petersfield Town Petersfield Town
Winchester City Winchester City 3-2 Evesham United Evesham United
Merthyr Town Merthyr Town 5-1 Yate Town Yate Town
Didcot Town Didcot Town Geannuleerd AFC Portchester AFC Portchester
Plymouth Parkway Plymouth Parkway 2-0 Dorchester Town Dorchester Town
Sevenoaks Town Sevenoaks Town 0-0 Whitehawk Whitehawk
Harrow Borough Harrow Borough 0-2 Bracknell Town Bracknell Town
Hadley Hadley 0-0 Steyning Town Steyning Town
Okehampton Argyle Okehampton Argyle 1-3 Highworth Town Highworth Town
Mousehole Mousehole 5-3 Bashley Bashley
Swindon Supermarine Swindon Supermarine 1-2 Cribbs Cribbs
Poole Town FC Poole Town FC 3-0 Barnstaple Town Barnstaple Town
Horndean Horndean 3-0 Bideford Bideford
Whickham FC Whickham FC 1-4 Macclesfield Town Macclesfield Town
Uxbridge Uxbridge 0-3 Cray Valley Paper Mills Cray Valley Paper Mills
Biggleswade Biggleswade 8-0 Maldon & Tiptree Maldon & Tiptree
Erith & Belvedere FC Erith & Belvedere FC 0-0 Hastings United Hastings United
Kingstonian Kingstonian 4-1 Lydd Town Lydd Town
West Auckland Town West Auckland Town 1-2 Bishop Auckland Bishop Auckland
Steyning Town Steyning Town 3-2 Hadley Hadley
Runcorn Linnets Runcorn Linnets 2-1* Charnock Richard Charnock Richard
Emley Emley 4-1 Widnes Widnes
Northwood Northwood 1-0 Binfield Binfield
Whitehawk Whitehawk 2-1 Sevenoaks Town Sevenoaks Town
Walthamstow Walthamstow 0-5 Bedford Bedford
Haringey Borough Haringey Borough 2-1 Dulwich Hamlet Dulwich Hamlet
Wroxham Wroxham 3-0 Concord Rangers Concord Rangers
Horsham Horsham 2-1 Leatherhead Leatherhead
Shifnal Town Shifnal Town 1-2 Nantwich Town Nantwich Town
Marine Marine 3-0 Guiseley Guiseley
Matlock Town Matlock Town 5-2 Gainsborough Gainsborough
Beaconsfield SYCOB Beaconsfield SYCOB 2-3 Southall Southall
Carshalton Athletic Carshalton Athletic 4-1 Lancing Lancing
Darlaston Town FC Darlaston Town FC 1-1* Sporting Khalsa Sporting Khalsa
Hastings United Hastings United 2-1 Erith & Belvedere FC Erith & Belvedere FC
Flackwell Heath Flackwell Heath 1-2 Farnham Town Farnham Town
Didcot Town Didcot Town 5-1 Tadley Calleva Tadley Calleva
Barnsley Barnsley 3-3 Horsham Horsham
Sheppey United Sheppey United 1-4 Walsall Walsall
Northampton Town Northampton Town 1-3 Barrow Barrow
Alfreton Town Alfreton Town 2-0 Worthing Worthing
Bolton Wanderers Bolton Wanderers 4-0 Solihull Moors Solihull Moors
Exeter City Exeter City 0-2 Wigan Wigan
Leyton Orient Leyton Orient 3-1 Carlisle United F.C. Carlisle United F.C.
Hereford Hereford 0-2 Gillingham Gillingham
Oxford Utd Oxford Utd 2-0 Maidenhead United Maidenhead United
Newport County Newport County 2-0 Oldham Athletic A.F.C. Oldham Athletic A.F.C.
Swindon Town Swindon Town 4-7 Aldershot Town Aldershot Town
Marine Marine 1-5 Harrogate Town Harrogate Town
Port Vale Port Vale 0-0 Burton Albion Burton Albion
Peterborough United Peterborough United 2-2 Salford City Salford City
Eastleigh Eastleigh 5-1 Boreham Wood Boreham Wood
Bradford City Bradford City 1-2 Wycombe Wanderers Wycombe Wanderers
Shrewsbury Shrewsbury 3-2 Colchester United Colchester United
Lincoln Lincoln 1-2 Morecambe Morecambe
Sutton United Sutton United 2-1 AFC Fylde AFC Fylde
Reading Reading 3-2 Milton Keynes Dons Milton Keynes Dons
Doncaster Rovers Doncaster Rovers 2-2 Accrington Stanley Accrington Stanley
Notts County Notts County 3-2 Crawley Town Crawley Town
Stockport Stockport 5-1 Worksop Worksop
Yeovil Town Yeovil Town 3-2 Gateshead Gateshead
Stevenage Stevenage 4-3 Tranmere Rovers Tranmere Rovers
AFC Wimbledon AFC Wimbledon 5-1 Cheltenham Town Cheltenham Town
Cambridge United Cambridge United 2-1 Bracknell Town Bracknell Town
Curzon Ashton Curzon Ashton 0-1 Barnet Barnet
Bristol Rovers Bristol Rovers 7-2 Whitby Whitby
Chester FC Chester FC 0-0 York City York City
Scarborough Athletic Scarborough Athletic 1-1 Forest Green Rovers Forest Green Rovers
Chesham United Chesham United 0-2 Maidstone United Maidstone United
Ramsgate Ramsgate 2-1 Woking Woking
Bromley Bromley 0-2 Blackpool Blackpool
Mansfield Town Mansfield Town 1-2 Wrexham Wrexham
Chesterfield Chesterfield 1-0 Portsmouth Portsmouth
Kidderminster Kidderminster 1-2 Fleetwood Town Fleetwood Town
Slough Town Slough Town 1-1 Grimsby Town Grimsby Town
Crewe Alexandra Crewe Alexandra 2-2 Derby County Derby County
Charlton Athletic Charlton Athletic 1-1 Cray Valley Paper Mills Cray Valley Paper Mills
Horsham Horsham 0-3 Barnsley Barnsley
Burton Albion Burton Albion 0-2 Port Vale Port Vale
Salford City Salford City 1-1P Peterborough United Peterborough United
Accrington Stanley Accrington Stanley 1-2 Doncaster Rovers Doncaster Rovers
York City York City 2-1 Chester FC Chester FC
Forest Green Rovers Forest Green Rovers 5-2 Scarborough Athletic Scarborough Athletic
Grimsby Town Grimsby Town 7-2 Slough Town Slough Town
Derby County Derby County 1-3 Crewe Alexandra Crewe Alexandra
Cray Valley Paper Mills Cray Valley Paper Mills 1-6 Charlton Athletic Charlton Athletic